Team Roster
2…Ben Heiberger…Waconia
3…Dylan Clement…Eden Prairie
5…Sullivan Maresch…Jordan
11…Colin Buchmeier…Jordan
13…Myles Caulfield…Eden Prairie
15…James Colby…Waconia
23…Malcolm Fenney…Cologne Academy
35…Cooper Dauwalter…Pioneer Ridge MS
43…Gavin Lucht…Pioneer Ridge MS
2…Ben Heiberger…Waconia
3…Dylan Clement…Eden Prairie
5…Sullivan Maresch…Jordan
11…Colin Buchmeier…Jordan
13…Myles Caulfield…Eden Prairie
15…James Colby…Waconia
23…Malcolm Fenney…Cologne Academy
35…Cooper Dauwalter…Pioneer Ridge MS
43…Gavin Lucht…Pioneer Ridge MS
13U-Volness Tournament Schedule 2023
(Click on tournament name for schedule - if released/available)
April 15th: Gopher State 1-Day (Eastview HS)
April 22-23: MN Select Classic (Lakeville)
April 29th: Gopher State 1-Day (Eagan HS)
May 13th: Block Out Breast Cancer (Two Rivers HS)
May 20-21: AAU State Tournament (Eden Prairie)
June 3rd: Legacy June Jam 1-Day (Hopkins)
(Click on tournament name for schedule - if released/available)
April 15th: Gopher State 1-Day (Eastview HS)
April 22-23: MN Select Classic (Lakeville)
April 29th: Gopher State 1-Day (Eagan HS)
May 13th: Block Out Breast Cancer (Two Rivers HS)
May 20-21: AAU State Tournament (Eden Prairie)
June 3rd: Legacy June Jam 1-Day (Hopkins)
Practice Schedule
Thu, Apr 6 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Sat, Apr 8 - 1:30-3:00pm at Waconia HS (main)
Tue, Apr 11 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Wed, Apr 12 - 6:00-7:30pm at Mayer Lutheran HS
Tue, Apr 18 - 6:15-7:45pm at Cologne Academy
Thu, Apr 20 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Tue, Apr 25 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Fri, Apr 28 - 6:15-7:45pm at Chaska MS West
Tue, May 2 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Wed, May 3 - 6:15-7:45pm at Cologne Academy
Tue, May 9 - 6:15-7:45pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Fri, May 12 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Mon, May 15 - 6:15-7:45pm at Chaska MS West
Thu, May 18 - 6:15-7:45pm at Waconia Middle School
Mon, May 22 - 7:45-9:15pm at Chaska HS (aux)
Tue, May 30 - 6:15-7:45pm at Waconia Middle School
Thu, Apr 6 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Sat, Apr 8 - 1:30-3:00pm at Waconia HS (main)
Tue, Apr 11 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Wed, Apr 12 - 6:00-7:30pm at Mayer Lutheran HS
Tue, Apr 18 - 6:15-7:45pm at Cologne Academy
Thu, Apr 20 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Tue, Apr 25 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Fri, Apr 28 - 6:15-7:45pm at Chaska MS West
Tue, May 2 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Wed, May 3 - 6:15-7:45pm at Cologne Academy
Tue, May 9 - 6:15-7:45pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Fri, May 12 - 7:45-9:15pm at Trinity School (Waconia)
Mon, May 15 - 6:15-7:45pm at Chaska MS West
Thu, May 18 - 6:15-7:45pm at Waconia Middle School
Mon, May 22 - 7:45-9:15pm at Chaska HS (aux)
Tue, May 30 - 6:15-7:45pm at Waconia Middle School